최적 DRM 보호수준에 관한 연구 = The research regarding an optimum DRM protection level

국문 초록 (Abstract)

최근 음악시장은 IT 기술의 발전에 따라서 디지털 콘텐츠의 생산과 네트워크를 통한 유통이 활발해지고 여러 분야에서 디지털 콘텐츠의 수요가 급증하게 되어 콘텐츠 관련 시장이 급성장하고 있다. 음원 관련 콘텐츠 관련 시장의 급성장으로 인하여 음악 시장이 성장하여야 함에도 불구하고, 반대로 매출은 떨어지고 부가가치도 작아졌다. 이런 현상은 인터넷을 통한 디지털 정보에 접근이 용이하게 되고 디지털 정보의 특성상 데이터의 복제가 쉽기 때문에 복제된 디지털 정보의 재사용 및 조작이 쉬워진 것에 기인한다. 이런 이유로 인하여 DRM(Digital Rights Management)을 적용하여 디지털 콘텐츠의 무단 사용을 막을 필요성이 대두되었다.

본 연구는 디지털 제품의 생산-소비 메카니즘에 DRM이 미치는 효과를 기술 경제학적으로 모형화하며, 소비자들의 최적 소비행태, 생산자의 최적 생산량, 가격을 도출하고, 마지막으로 사회전체의 후생 관점에서 DRM 보호 기술의 최적 보호수준을 도출한다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Recently music market consequently the circulation which leads the production and the network of the digital contents comes to be active in development of IT technique and the demand of the digital contents increases rapidly from multi field and the contents relation market is growing rapidly. About lower the music market must grow with rapid growth of sound unit relation contents relation market and in spite of, the sale fell with an opposition even in and also the added value came to be small. Like this actual condition the approach ease is done in the digital information which leads the Internet and the re-use and fabrication of the digital information which is reproduced because the reproduction of data at quality of digital information is easy originate to the position thing easily. About lower it applied the DRM(Digital Rights Management) with like this reason and the necessity which will close the no permission use of the digital contents raised its head.

The research which it sees effect production of the digital product - consuming Mecca ni cum the DRM goes mad the optimum consuming act and attitude, a production volition optimum production volume and a price of the consumers, a DRM protection technique technique economics modeling, escape it does protection level escape last optimumly from public welfare viewpoint of the social whole.