스마트팜 기술을 적용한 새싹삼 성분 및 기능성 검정을 통한 고부가가치 재품소재 개발에 관한 연구

국문 초록 (Abstract)

삼류는 수 천년간 우리 민족과 함게 하여 왔으며 주로 구근 뿌리를 활용한 약용과 식용으로 사용되어 왔다. 2006년 새싹삼 재배방법의 개발 이후 새싹삼에 대한 재배의관심이 증가하였으며 2...

2006년 새싹삼 재배방법의 개발 이후 새싹삼에 대한 재배의관심이 증가하였으며 2016년을 기점으로 활발한 상업적인 재배 연구와 재배방법이 비약적으로 증가 하고 있다.

그러나 연구의 방향이 재배방법의 개량이 주로 이루어졌으며 수경재배, 토경재배, 컵 재배, 박스재배, 점적호수 활용재배, 스마트팜 재배, LED광의 활용한 재배, 스프링클러노즐재배, 하우스재배,등의 방법으로 새싹삼을 농민들이 재배 하는등 재배방법에 관한 연구에 주력 하였다..

새싹삼의 기능성 약리 작용 검정에 대한 연구가 부족 하여 새싹삼의 기능성 분석 및 검정을 통하여 대량 소비와 생산의 밑받침을 통한 농산물에서 산업화 소재로서의 활용성을 높이기 위한 다양한 기능성에 대한 연구가 실행되었다.

특히, 재배 방법의 변경으로 산삼과 홍삼에 함유 하고 있는 사포닌 Rg3가 새싹삼에도 함유 되어 있는 Rg3의 증가와 효능의 연구 실험을 위한 검증를 통해, 새싹삼의 사포닌과 조단백질, 조지방 ,잔류농약 분석 등을 분석하여, 새싹삼을 활용하여 만든 제품이 기능성 식품 과 의약품 원료로 사용되는 시금석으로 자리 잡길 기대 한다.

이에 새싹삼의 연구가 조금 더 심도 있고 기능성과 생의학적 효과을 검정하여 6차산업과 제 4차 산업 혁명에 적합한 소재로서 활용 가능성 연구을 하여 새싹삼이 고부가가치를 창출할 수 있는 산업화와 생의학적으로 기능성을 확보할 수 있는 바이오 소재로서 확보할 수 있어 다양한 제품들이 개발될 수 있도록 연구가 진행되었다.

PPD계 사포닌인 20(S)-ginsenoside Rg3는 HepG2 세포에 대한 apoptotic 세포사멸 효과와 동시에 세포 생존을 향한protective autophagy(세포자가사멸)를 일으키는 기능을 가지고 있다. 25.26)

PPT계 사포닌인 20(R)-ginsenoside Rh1 및 Rh4의 경우는 세포사멸 효과와 동시에 autophagic cell death를 일으키는 것으로 나타나 진세노사이드의 구조-활성간 특이성이 가지고 있다.26)-(2004 서울대학교.정종헌,간암 세포주에서 진세노사이드의 자가포식 작용 유도,초록29줄-12줄)

본 연구에서는 새싹삼의 재배방법에 따라 PPD계 사포닌인 20(S)-ginsenoside Rg3의 성분 증가와 새싹삼 뿌리에서 새싹삼 추출물6년근과 K사 홍삼의 열수 추출물보다 많은 양의 Rg3가 우수하게 추출되어지는 수준에 26)있어 다양한 생의학적 기능성 재료로서의 효과가 우수함을 본 연구에서 확인하였다.

HePG2(간암세포)와 B16-F10(피부암인 흑색종)에 새싹삼 추출물을 투여 하여 독성실험과 사멸율을 실험 및 확인 연구하여 의생명․바이오 산업에 활용할 수 있는 기능성 약용 성능 효과를 증명하여 새싹삼의 활용이 증대되어 6차 산업과 필요로 하는 기반 테이터로서의 활용을 기대 한다.

기존 방식대로 새싹삼담금주,새싹삼고추장등을 제조,숙성시켜 사용 하는 것에서 더 나아가, 그 제품의 성분 분석을 하여 바이오 기능을 첨가한 새싹삼추출물을 활용해, 다기능성 바이오 새싹삼 제품의 생산과 연구에 기본적 데이터 활용 및 개발에 본 연구의 목적이 있으며 적은 면적에서 콘테이너등을 활용한 도시농업에서의 응용가능성도 함께 연구 하였다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

For thousand of years, ginseng has been working with the Korean people which has been used mainly for medicinal and dietary purposes using bulbous roots. Interest in growing sprout ginseng has increased since the development of sprout ginseng cultivat...

Interest in growing sprout ginseng has increased since the development of sprout ginseng cultivation method in 2006 ,and as of 2016, active commercial cultivation research and cultivation methods have increased rapidly.

However, the direction of the research was mainly improved by cultivation method of growing sprout such as hydroponic cultivation, soil cultivation, cup cultivation, box cultivation, spot lake utilization cultivation, smart farm cultivation, LED light cultivation, sprinkler nozzles cultivation, house cultivation, etc.

Due to the lack of research as regards functional pharmacology of sprout ginseng, we plan to conduct this study for its function as an industrial material in agricultural products through the support of mass consumption and production through analyzing and testing the functionality of sprout ginseng.

In particular, the change in the cultivation method will lead to the increase of saponin Rg3 which is contained in mountain and red ginseng and it is expected that products made using sprout ginseng will become a touchstone used as raw material for functional food and pharmaceutical by analyzing saponin, crude protein, crude fat, and residual pesticides etc of sprout ginseng.

Therefore, we hope that in depth study of sprout ginseng by testing the functionality and effectiveness which has the possibility of utilization as a suitable material for the 6th and 4th industrial revolution will be used for industrialization and high value added bio-material.

Through injecting sprout ginseng extract into HePG2 (liver cancer cells) and B16-F10 (skin cancer melanoma) to test and verify toxicity and mortality rates, we hope to prove the performance effect of functional medicinal herbs that can be used in the bio-industry, and also the use of sprout ginseng as a necessary base tester for the 6th industry.

The purpose of this study is to use basic35) data for the production and development of multi-functional bio-sprout ginseng products by utilizing sprout ginseng extract that adds bio function through analyzing the ingredients of the products as well as manufacturing and ripening sprouts, samchum liquor, red pepper paste, etc using the existing method.