전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동이 만 1,2세반 영아-교사 애착형성에 미치는 영향 = The effect of contact activity through traditional plays on attachment formation of infant-teacher in an one and two-year class

국문 초록 (Abstract)

본 연구의 목적은 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동이 만 1,2세반의 영아-교사 애착형성에 미치는 영향을 알아보는 것이다. 이를 위해 설정한 연구문제는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 전래놀이를 통한 접촉...

첫째, 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동 구성은 어떠한가?

둘째, 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동이 만 1,2세반의 영아-교사 애착형성에 미치는 영향은 어떠한가?

전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동을 실행하기 위해서 관련 문헌고찰 및 예비연구를 통해 활동의 목표와 내용, 전래놀이의 종류와 그에 따른 교수·학습방법을 선정하였다. 다음으로는 교사에게 본 연구에 대한 목표를 인식시키고 전래놀이 활동에 대한 이해를 높여 놀이의 활용 능력을 향상시킬 수 있도록 교사교육을 실시하였다.

전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동의 적용기간은 2017년 7월 31일부터 2017년 9월 23일까지 8주 동안 16회기에 걸쳐 실시되었다. 연구대상은 대전광역시 어린이집에 재원중인 만 1,2세반 중 실험집단 2개반 영아 11명과 담임교사 2인, 통제집단 2개반 영아 11명과 담임교사 2인으로 구성되었다. 실험집단은 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동을 주2회 각 20분간 실시하였고, 통제집단은 표준보육과정에 기초한 자유놀이를 실시하였다.

전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동이 만 1,2세반의 영아-교사에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 Nimetz(1992)의 ‘교사용 애착 Q-set’을 측정도구로 사용하였다. 수집된 자료는 SPSS 20.0 통계프로그램에 의해서 실험집단과 통제집단의 사전․사후 점수의 집단별 상관계수의 평균과 표준편차를 분석하였고 통계적으로 유의미한 차이가 있는지를 알아보기 위해 공분산분석(ANCOVA)를 실시하였다.

영아-교사의 애착 안정성에 대한 사후검사의 집단 간 평균차이가 통계적으로 유의미한 것으로 나타났다(F=4.490, p<.05). 즉, 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동이 실시된 실험집단의 영아들은 통제집단의 영아들 보다 교사에 대한 애착안정성 점수가 더 높았다.

결과적으로 전래놀이를 통한 접촉활동은 만 1,2세반의 영아와 교사의 애착형성에 영향이 있음을 알 수 있다. 따라서 보육현장에서 영아와 애착형성에서 어려움을 격고 있는 보육교사들에게 영아와의 애착을 형성하는 과정의 기초자료로서 도움을 줄 수 있을 것이다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

The purpose of this study is to examine the effect of contact activity through traditional plays on attachment formation of infant-teacher in an one and two-year class. Study problems set for this are as follows. First, what is the composition of con...

First, what is the composition of contact activity through traditional plays?

Second, what is the effect of contact activity through traditional plays on attachment formation of infant-teacher in an one and two-year class?

To carry out contact activity through traditional plays, purpose and contents of the activity, kinds of traditional plays, and the resulting teaching and learning methods were selected through related literature consideration and pilot studies. Next, to improve the skills to use plays, teacher training was conducted by arousing teachers to the purpose of this study and raising the understanding of traditional plays.

The application period of contact activity through traditional plays was from July, 31, 2017 to September, 23, 2017, and 16 times were conducted for 8 weeks. Study objects are 11 infants and two class teachers of two experimental groups, and 11 infants and two class teachers of two control groups of one and two-year classes of a daycare center in Daejeon. For the experimental groups, 20 minutes of contact activities through traditional plays were conducted twice a week, and for the control groups, free plays based on standardized child care curriculum were conducted.

To examine the effect of contact activity through traditional plays on infant-teacher in an one and two-year class, 'Attachment Q-set for Teachers' of Nimetz(1992) was used as a measuring tool. For collected data, average and standard deviation of a correlation coefficient by groups of prior and post scores of experimental and control groups were analyzed by SPSS 20.0 Statistical Program, and covariance analysis(ANCOVA) was conducted to examine whether there is a statistically significant difference.

It is showed that an average difference between groups of a post test of attachment stability of infant-teacher is statistically significant(F=4.490, P<.05). That is, attachment stability score toward teacher of infants in the experimental groups with contact activity through traditional plays is higher than that of infants in the control groups.

In conclusion, contact activity through traditional plays affects attachment formation between infant and teacher in an one and two-year class. Therefore, this study helps nursing teachers having a difficult time of attachment formation with infants in real childcare as basic data of the process to form attachment with infants.