초기재령 콘크리트의 거동 해석 기법 = Analysis of Early-age Concrete Behavior

국문 초록 (Abstract)

초기재령 콘크리트의 온도변형 및 수축변형은 콘크리트 구조물에 응력을 발생시키는 주된 요인이고, 이 응력으로 인하여 발생되는 결함은 콘크리트 구조물의 내구성을 감소시킨다. 이러한 초기결함을 제어하기 위해서는 시공전에 초기재령 콘크리트의 거동을 해석적으로 분석할 수 있는 해석기법이 필요하다. 대부분의 기존 해석기법은 초기재령 콘크리트의 열역학적 특성, 역학적 특성 그리고 응력이완 특성을 각각 독립적으로 모델링하여 해석하므로 특성들간의 연관성을 고려하지 못하고, 또 해석에 사용된 특성 모델이 정성적인 수준을 벗어나지 못하는 경우가 많다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 초기재령 콘크리트를 대표하는 열역학적 특성, 역학적 특성, 응력이완 특성 등에 대한 해석모델이 도출되었고, 이를 통합하여 초기재령 콘크리트의 거동을 정량적으로 해석할 수 있는 해석 기법이 개발되었다.

본 연구에서는 먼저 배합조건 및 외부 환경조건의 영향을 고려하여 초기재령 콘크리트의 열역학적 특성을 나타낼 수 있는 해석모델이 도출되었고, 재령과 온도의 영향을 고려하여 초기재령 콘크리트의 역학적 특성 발현을 나타낼 수 있는 해석모델이 도출되었다. 또한 응력이완 현상이 초기재령 콘크리트의 응력 발생에 미치는 영향을 고려할 수 있는 응력이완 특성 해석모델이 도입되었다. 최종적으로 이상의 열역학적 특성, 역학적 특성, 응력이완 특성을 통합하여 초기재령 콘크리트 구조물의 거동을 해석할 수 있는 해석 알고리즘 및 해석 프로그램이 개발되었다.

다국어 초록 (Multilingual Abstract)

Early-age defects in concrete due to thermal and shrinkage deformation deteriorate the long-term durability of concrete structures. For the construction of durable concrete structures by minimizing the initial defects, it is necessary to analyze the behavior of early-age concrete analytically considering construction conditions in advance of placing. In conventional analysis, both thermo-mechanical and mechanical characteristics of early-age concrete including the stress relaxation characteristic are considered qualitatively as individual behaviors, so the relationships between each behavior are not considered. Therefore, it is necessary to develop analytical models for the thermo-mechanical and mechanical characteristics and an integrated analytical technique which combines the analytical models.

In this study, analytical models which characterize the thermo-mechanical behaviors of early-age concrete and which consider different mixtures of the early-age concrete under different external environmental condition are proposed. Then, age and temperature dependent mechanical properties development model, including setting characteristics, strength development, stiffness development, are also proposed. Stress relaxation behavior, which represents gradual decrease of stress at early-age concrete, is considered and evaluated using existing creep models. Finally, an integrated analytical technique which combines the proposed characteristic models for the analysis of early-age concrete behavior is developed. The integrated analytical technique as well as the proposed characteristic models are verified by experiment.